d.b.a. New Orleans
d.b.a. New Orleans on Yelp Follow d.b.a. New Orleans on twitter d.b.a. New Orleans Home page Shows at d.b.a. New Orleans What's on tap at d.b.a. New Orleans? Where's d.b.a.? What's d.b.a.? Like d.b.a. New Orleans on facebook Follow d.b.a. New Orleans on Instagram d.b.a. New Orleans on YouTube
Past Shows & Special Guests  
-IN NO PARTICULAR ORDER- (Special Guests*)
David "Honeyboy" Edwards (RIP)
Clarence Gatemouth Brown (RIP)
Eddie Bo (RIP)
T-Model Ford (RIP)
Dr. John*
G-Love and Special Sauce
Greg Dulli
The Heartless Bastards
Stevie Wonder**
Soul Asylum
Madeleine Peyroux
Ani Difranco*
Little Band of Gold
Florence Welch* (Florence & the Machine)
Anders Osborne
Luther Dickinson
George Porter jr.
Eric Lindell
Wild Magnolias
Big Chief Monk Boudreaux
Big Chief Donald Harrison jr.
Walter Wolfman Washington
Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers
Gary Clark Jr.*
John Boutte
Little Freddie King
Rebirth Brass Band
Soul Rebels
Hot 8 Brass Band
Bonerama
Papa Grows Funk
Jon Cleary & the Absolut Monster Gentlemen
Jimmy Buffett**
Andre Williams & the New Orleans Hellhounds
The New Orleans Bingo! Show
Qunitron & Miss Pussy Cat
The Morning 40 Federation
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band
Treme Brass Band
New Birth Brass Band
Davell Crawford
Bob French & the Tuxedo Jazz Band(RIP Bob)
George French
Gerald French
Cyril Neville
Ivan Neville
Ian Neville
Papa Mali
Rocky Charles (RIP)
The Lost Bayou Ramblers
Gordon Gano (violent femmes)
The Pine Leaf Boys
Paul "lil' buck" Sinegal
CC Adcock & the Lafayette Marquis
Roddy Romero & the Hub City Allstars
Cedell Davis
Garage a Trois
Charlie Hunter
Marco Benevento
John Medeski
Stanton Moore Trio
Dead Kenny G's
Mike Dillon & Go Go Jungle
Skerik
Billy Martin
Johnny Vidacovich
Karl Denson
Irvin Mayfield
Kirk Joseph & the Backyard Groove
June Yamagishi
Brian Stoltz & the I-12 Allstars
John Sinclair & the Blues Scholars
David Torkanowsky
Harry Shearer
Herman (Roscoe) Ernest (RIP)
John Mooney
Coco Robicheaux (RIP)
The Iguanas
Kenny Brown
Cedric Burnside & Lightnin' Malcolm
Burnside Exploration
Dave Malone
Cedric Burnside Project
Alvin Youngblood Hart
Jimbo Mathus
Eric Deaton
Shannon Mcnally
Doyle Bramhall (RIP)
Leroy Jones
Shamarr Allen & the Underdawgs
New Orleans Klezmer Allstars
Drums and Tuba
That One Guy
Snarky Puppy
Will Bernard Trio
Robert Walter
Russell Batiste
Bobby Previte*
Eric Krasno*
The Bo Keys
Michael Hurtt and His Haunted Hearts
Wiley and the Checkmates
The City Champs
Jack Oblivion
Harlan T Bobo
King Louie & the Missing Monuments
The Royal Pendletons
Paul Shaffer*
The Happy Talk Band
R. Skully & the Rough 7
Suplecs
Rigid
Members of Morphine
The Twinemen
Jeremy Lyons & the Deltabilly Boys
CW Stoneking
Meschiya Lake & the Little Big Horns
Linnzi Zaorski
The Hot Club of New Orleans
The Cotton Mouth Kings
The New Orleans Jazz Vipers
The Palmetto Bug Stompers
The Tin Men
Washboard Chaz Blues Trio
Luke Winslow King
Tuba Skinny
Leo Bud Welch
Kristin Diable & the City
Evan Christopher
The Panorama Jazz Band
Oteil Burbridge
The Moonshiners Jazz Band
World Leader Pretend
Rotary Downs
Liquidrone
Clint Maedgen One Man Band
Ben Jaffe*
Zydepunks
Debauche
Red Stick Ramblers
Feufollet
Corey Ledet & his Zydeco Band
Soul Express Brass Band
Honey Island Swamp Band
Grayson Capps
Sunpie Barnes
007
Alex Mcmurray
Theresa Andersson
Susan Cowsill
Paul Sanchez
Glen David Andrews
Troy "Trombone Shorty" Andrews*
James Andrews
Corey Henrey & Treme Funktet
World Be Freeman/Derrick "Smoker" Freeman
Germaine Bazzle
Todd Duke
Nick Daniels
3 Now 4
Illuminasty Trio
Rob Wagner Trio
Dax Riggs
Ernie Vincent & the Top Notes
Big Chief Alfred Doucette
Joe Krown Trio
Juice
Mem Shannon and the Membership
Michael Ray and the Cosmic Crew
Other Planets
Leon "Kid Chocolate" Brown
Kid Merv
Ingrid Lucia
Irene Sage
The Bluerunners
Guitar Lightning Lee
King James & the Special Men
Uptown Okra
The Creole Zydeco Farmers (Rip Jockey)
South Memphis String Band
The Reverend John Wilkins
The Cynics
Aurora Nealand & the Royal Roses
7th Ward Creole Hunters
Cha Wa
Hill Country Hounds
Pitts Vs Preps
James Hall
DiNola
Bones
The Unnaturals
Travis "Trumpet Black" Hill (RIP)
Terry McDermott & the Bonfires
Jitterbug Vipers
Billy Squire*
Tim Green (RIP)
Helen Gillet
Alexis & the Samurai
Win Butler (DJ Set)
Eddie Roberts West Coast Sound
Bayou Gypsys
Roosevelt Collier
Tony Hall
Eric Mcfadden
Stephen Perkins (Jane's Addiction)
Norwood Fisher (Fishbone)
Dave Catching
Rancho de la Lunatics
Star & Dagger
Hurray for the Riff Raff
The Deslondes
Big Sam's Funky Nation
Katey Red
The Figs (RIP Jillian Johnson)
Honorable South
Dirty Boubon River Show
Soul Creole
Chris Mule' & the Perpetrators
L'usine a' Canards
Corey Ledet
Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole
The Revelers
Royal Teeth
Chris Ardoin
Band of Elliots
Louisiana Hellbenders
Seguenon Kone & Payo Afro Beat
Ike Stubblefield
Steve Wynn & the Miracle 3
Mississippi Rail Co.
Seth Walker
Dana Abbott Band
Beaucoup Groove
The Tangle
Norco Lapalco
Narcissy
Monophonics
New Orleans Suspects
Chris Chew Band
Sam Doores & the Tumbleweeds
Blind Texas Marlin
The Silos
Permagrin
One Man Machine
Gypsyphonic Disko
Truckstop Honeymoon
Chickasaw Mudd Puppies
Myshkin's Ruby Warblers
Michael Juan Nunez
Los Po Boy Citos
Chicano Batman
Brownout
Bunny & the Playboys
Thee Lonely Lonely Knights
Super Nice Bros
John Paul Keith
Live Animals
The Mumbles
Kipori "Baby Wolf" Woods
Chris Thomas King
Jaimo's Jassz Band
Dash Rip Rock
Supagroup
Baby Bee
Johnny Sansone
Iris May Tango
Tribe Nunzio
The Geraniums
Khris Royal
Garry Burnside Band
Duwayne Burnside
Thomas Johnson
101 Runners
Billy Iuso & Restless Natives
The Honeypots
Young Pinstripe Brass Band
The Lagniappe Brass Band
Jack Brass Band
Jambalaya Brass Band
Kristina Morales
Creole String Beans
Wolff
Single Atom Theory
Jimmy Carpenter
Colin Lake
Dave Jordan
St. Cecelia's Asylum Chorus
Stooges Brass Band
Chubby Carrier
Gristle Candy
Smokers World
TBC Brass Band
New Orleans Nightcrawlers
Smiley Ricks & One Nation
Otis Gibbs
Blowfly
Earphunk
Bayou Gypsys
Dylan Leblanc
Royal Fingerbowl
New Orleans Swamp Donkeys
Cedryl Ballou & the Zydeco Trendsetters
Sean Ardoin & Zydekool
Brother Tyrone & the Mind Benders
Dana Abbott Band
James & the Ultrasounds
Funk Monkey
Joe Hall & the Louisiana Cane Cutters
Strange Roux
The Hitchhiker
New Breed Brass Band
Junior League
JFJO
By & By String Band
Jack Oblivion & the Sheiks
Angry Lovers
Pure Luck
Sam Price & the True Believers
Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers
Mainline
Slim Kings
Sarah Quintana
Mason Rufner
Quaalords
National Lagarde
Davis Coen
DinosAurchestra
Free Weed
MalIguanas
Roar!
The Shotgun Jazz Band